Chauffeured transfers in Kuantan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kuantan with the fare shown first
Kuantan arranges pre-booked transfers in Kuantan (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Kuantan, each with its page
- Terminal Kuantan Sentralfrom MYR 37.2015 min
- KMI Kuantan Medical Centrefrom MYR 40.3514 min
- Sri Manja Boutique Hotelfrom MYR 41.7016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kuantan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kuantan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Kuantan
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
15 min
Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Terminal Kuantan Sentral
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kuantan, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Terminal Kuantan Sentral11.8 km · 15 minMYR 37.20from
- Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → KMI Kuantan Medical Centre14.1 km · 14 minMYR 40.35from
- Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Sri Manja Boutique Hotel14.6 km · 16 minMYR 41.70from
- Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan, Kuantan (HTAA)14.1 km · 19 minMYR 41.85from
- Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Sultan Ahmad Shah Medical Centre @IIUM (SASMEC @IIUM)14.7 km · 16 minMYR 41.85from
- Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → IIUM Medical Specialist Centre15.1 km · 18 minMYR 43.05from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Terminal Kuantan Sentral | 11.8 km | 15 min | MYR 37.20 | See details |
| Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → KMI Kuantan Medical Centre | 14.1 km | 14 min | MYR 40.35 | See details |
| Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Sri Manja Boutique Hotel | 14.6 km | 16 min | MYR 41.70 | See details |
| Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan, Kuantan (HTAA) | 14.1 km | 19 min | MYR 41.85 | See details |
| Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → Sultan Ahmad Shah Medical Centre @IIUM (SASMEC @IIUM) | 14.7 km | 16 min | MYR 41.85 | See details |
| Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport → IIUM Medical Specialist Centre | 15.1 km | 18 min | MYR 43.05 | See details |
Within Kuantan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kuantan, at the same fixed price.
- Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Grand Darul Makmur Hotel1.8 km · 6 minMYR 10.00from
- Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Aurelius Hospital Pahang1.4 km · 5 minMYR 10.00from
- Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Zenith Kuantan1.1 km · 4 minMYR 10.00from
- Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Shahzan Hotel Kuantan, Trademark Collection by Wyndham1.5 km · 5 minMYR 10.00from
- Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Masjid Negeri Pahang (Sultan Ahmad 1) Kuantan2.2 km · 6 minMYR 10.10from
- Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Hotel Seasons View Kuantan2.2 km · 7 minMYR 10.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Grand Darul Makmur Hotel | 1.8 km | 6 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Aurelius Hospital Pahang | 1.4 km | 5 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Zenith Kuantan | 1.1 km | 4 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Shahzan Hotel Kuantan, Trademark Collection by Wyndham | 1.5 km | 5 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Masjid Negeri Pahang (Sultan Ahmad 1) Kuantan | 2.2 km | 6 min | MYR 10.10 | See details |
| Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium → Hotel Seasons View Kuantan | 2.2 km | 7 min | MYR 10.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Kuantan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Ahmad Shah Airport
from MYR 37.20Airport
25150 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →Stadium Darul Makmur, Jalan Stadium
from MYR 10.00Station
Pasar Besar Kuantan, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia
See prices and book →Terminal Kuantan Sentral
from MYR 17.00Station
25200 Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia
See prices and book →Aurelius Hospital Pahang
from MYR 10.00Hospital
Lot 1, 3, 5 & 7, Wisma MUIP, Jalan Gambut, Sri Dagangan Bussiness Centre, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →Darul Makmur Medical Centre
from MYR 27.65Hospital
B2-B60, Jalan Pinggiran Putra 4/3, Pinggiran Putra 4, 26060 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan, Kuantan (HTAA)
from MYR 13.70Hospital
Jalan Tanah Putih, 25100 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →IIUM Medical Specialist Centre
from MYR 18.05Hospital
Kulliyyah of Medicine IIUM Kuantan Campus, Bandar Indera Mahkota, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →Klinik Perubatan Hijraa 24 Jam - Kuantan
from MYR 12.80Hospital
B14, B16 & B18 Ground Floor, 1, Lorong Seri Setali 3, Taman Tunas Jaya, 25300 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →KMI Kuantan Medical Centre
from MYR 15.80Hospital
Jalan Tun Razak, Bandar Indera Mahkota, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →KPJ Pahang Specialist Hospital
from MYR 15.05Hospital
Jalan Tanjung Lumpur, 26060 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →Sultan Ahmad Shah Medical Centre @IIUM (SASMEC @IIUM)
from MYR 15.35Hospital
Sultan Ahmad Shah Medical Centre @IIUM, Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Bandar Indera Mahkota, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →AC Hotel Kuantan
from MYR 10.85Hotel
Jln Teluk Sisek, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kuantan?
In Kuantan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kuantan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kuantan?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kuantan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kuantan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kuantan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car